Results  

Bingham Leisure Centre - Results 27/05/2011

U12's Race
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
1
Scott Hookway
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U12
2
James Swadling
Nottingham Clarion
U12
3
Tim Elsmore
Matlock CC
U10
4
Kerrigan Robb
Witham Wheelers
U10
5
Tom Dussek
4LifeTri
U12
6
Vincent Machin
4LifeTri
U10
7
Xavi Salcedo
4LifeTri
U12
8
Eve Lyon
Nottingham Clarion
U12 Girl
9
Finn Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion
U10
10
Joss Moffatt
4LifeTri
U12
11
James Ingram @1 lap
VC Long Eaton
U10
12
Ffyonna Booker
Matlock CC
U12 Girl
13
Morgan Turner
Bolsover and District CC
  U10
14
Finn Moffatt
4LifeTri
U12
15
Poppy Wildman
Nottingham Clarion
U10 Girl
16
Jack Mansfiled
Nottingham Clarion
U12
17
Tegan Hookway
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U10 Girl
18
Lotta Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion
U8 Girl
19
Codie Strickland @ 2 laps
U8 Girl
20
Joni Wildman
Nottingham Clarion
U12
21
Connor Strickland
U8
22
Rosie Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion
U8 Girl

Every one of the above riders displayed good skills, determination and a great sporting ethic.
Thanks to the riders and a big thanks to all the parents for their support.

 

Seniors Race
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
1
213
Henry Sleight
s
2
237
Aron Marshall
Sherwood Pines cycles/Co-op Motor Group
j
3
211
Harry Penn
Mammoth Lifestyles RT
s
4
208
Steven Wood
Sherwood Pines cycles/Co-op Motor Group
s
5
241
Gareth Whitall
Clay Cross RT
s
6
246
Oli Watson
DVATC
s
7
251
Bruce Dalton
Sherwood Pines cycles/Co-op Motor Group
s
8
247
Chris Irlam
Loughborough Students
s
9
245
Phil Topliss
DVATC
s
10
232
Robert Howden
Beeston CC
s
11
257
Gary Strickland
Cycle Shack
v
12
207
Robert Upton
Sherwood Pines cycles/Co-op Motor Group
S
13
228
Mark Barnes
Pedal Revolution
s
14
242
Lawrence Frost
Ashfield CC
s
15
230
Peter Harris
Pearce Cycles
GV
16
226
Josh Hall
Team Probikekit.com
s
17
235
Jon Lightfoot
Sherwood Pines cycles/Co-op Motor Group
v
18
203
Lewis Tarrni-Wilson
Ashfield CC
J
19
206
Andy Hughes
Derby Mercury
s
20
212
Jessica Roberts
NXC/Loughborough CC
f
21
210
Neil Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion
v
22
227
Matt Adkin
s
23
221
Peter Wakelin
VC Nottingham
S
24
244
Robert Jackson
Notts All Terrain
s
25
201
Lee Blades
Derby Mercury
26
222
Tim Clarke
TFN Tri
s
27
243
Alan Billington
Matlock CC
v
28
219
Nick Jones
VLL
v
29
231
Marc Gnomes
Leisure Lakes
v
30
205
Daniel Mottishaw
31
255
Craig Ingham
VC Long Eaton
s
32
220
Carl Taylor
Stratford CC
v
33
214
Mervyn Dudley @ 1 lap
Sherwood Pines cycles/Co-op Motor Group
GV
34
254
Andrew Walker
Loughborough Students
s
35
225
Mike Miks
s
36
253
Matt Kingsland
Loughborough Students
s
37
250
Paul Dalton
Matlock CC
gv
38
236
Russ Marshall
Sherwood Pines cycles/Co-op Motor Group
v
39
216
Graham Moffatt
4Life Tri
v
40
204
Paul Booker
Matlock CC
v
41
258
Chase Belvior
VC Nottingham
v
42
209
Lorna Rider
Sherwood Pines cycles/Co-op Motor Group
f
43
229
Andy Pilkington
GV
44
248
Christina Wiejack
Loughborough Students
f
45
238
Andrew Greenstreet
Sherwood CC
v
46
215
Ross Macgregor
Barrow Tri Club
47
259
Paul Richardson
s
48
239
Richard Bishuty
Melton Olympic CC
v
49
223
John Hill
Witham Whlrs
v
50
202
Craig Turner @ 2 laps
Sherwood Pines cc
Gv
51
256
Matt Morgan
s
52
233
Kev Rice
Witham Whlrs
v
DNF
224
Ant Duncan
Innovation Electrical
s
DNF
234
Blaine Quigley
TFN Tri
v
DNF
240
Phillip Upton
Melton Olympic CC
s
DNF
249
Matt Booley
Loughborough Students
s
DNF
252
Pheobe Sneddon
Inverse RT
w
Youths Race
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
1j
101
Gregg Booker
Matlock CC
u14
3j
102
Joseph Howard
y
2j
103
Elliot Dudley
Sherwood Pines cycles/Co-op Motor Group
u14
4j
104
George Goodall
Draycott
u14