Results  

Cotgrave Country Park - Results 17/06/2011

U12's race
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
1
James Swadling
Nottingham Clarion
U12
2
Tim Elsmore
U10
3
Kerrigan Robb
Witham Whlrs
U12
4
Vincent Machin
4Life Tri
U10
5
Eve Lyon
Nottingham Clarion
U12 Girl
6
Oscar Chmeil
Nottingham Clarion
U12
7
Finn Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion
U10
8
Morgan Turner
Bolsover and Dist CC
U10
9
Jack Mansfield @ 1 lap
Nottingham Clarion
U12
10
Piper Radford
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U10 Girl
11
Poppy Wildman
Nottingham Clarion
U10 Girl
12
Rebekah Kirby
Nottingham Clarion
U12 Girl
13
Joni Wildman
Nottingham Clarion
U12 Girl
14
Lotta Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion
U8 Girl
15
Rosie Mansfield @ 2 laps
Nottingham Clarion
U8 Girl
16
Kyle Howie
U8
Youth's race
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
1
Jake Poole
CycleSport Pygott & Crone
U14
2
Gregg Booker
Matlock CC
U14
3
Gabriel Bird
Nottingham Clarion
U16
4
Andrew Pittam
Nottingham Clarion
U16
5
Karl Baillie
Witham Wheelers
U14
6
Elliot Dudley
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U14
7
William Howitt
8
George Goodall
Draycott
U14
9
Paige Coope
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U16 Girl
Senior's/Vet's/Women's race
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
1
Aaron Marshall
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor group
Senior
2
Gareth Whittall
Clay Cross RT
Senior
3
Steve Taylor
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor group
Vet
4
John Wells
Vc Lincoln
Senior
5
Andy Hughes
Derby Mercury
Senior
6
John lightfoot
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor group
Vet
7
Lee blades
Derby Mercury
8
Matt Adkin
i-optix
Senior
9
Allan Billington
Matlock CC
Vet
10
David Mason
Senior
11
Paul Booker
Matlock CC
Vet
12
Neil Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion
Vet
13
Craig Turner
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor group
Vet
14
Robert Jackson
NATS
Senior
15
Craig Ingram
VC Long Eaton
Senior
16
Mervyn Dudley
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor group
Vet
17
Jack Wilson @ 1 lap
Vet
18
Dave Bettridge
Vet
19
Chase Belvior
Vc Nottingham
Vet
20
Ross MacGregor
Barrow Tri
Senior
21
Paul Wilkinson
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor group
Vet
22
Dean Radford
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor group
Senior
23
Edward Harris
Senior
24
Andy Greenstreet @ 2 laps
Sherwood CC
Vet
25
John Hill
Witham Whlrs
Vet
DNF
Paul Richardson
DNF
Simon Mowles
DNF
Mark Footit
DNF
Jody Foster