Results  

Hardwick Hall - Results 22/07/2011

U12's race
Pos Name Club Cat
1
Scott Hookway
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
U12
2
Kerrigan Robb @ 1 lap
Witham Whlrs
U10
3
Eve Lyon
Nottingham Clarion
U12G
4
Lance Ash
Nottingham Clarion
U8
5
Joni Wildman
Nottingham Clarion
U12G
6
Poppy Wildman
Nottingham Clarion
U10G
7
Morgan Turner
Bolsover and District
U10
8
Claudia Ash
Nottingham Clarion
U12 G
9
Christopher Hilbert
U8
10
Piper Radford @ 2 laps
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
U8G
11
Jacob Saxton
Bolsover and District
U12
12
Joel McGuigan
Bolsover and District
U12
13
Eman Cooper
Bolsover and District
U12
14
Jake Kennedy
VC Lincoln
U8
15
Codie Strickland
Cycle Shack
U10G
DNF
Caitlin McGuigan
Bolsover and District
U8G

Youth's race
Pos Name Club Cat
1
William Gasgoine
Heanor Clarion
U14
2
Tom Whiting
Bolsover and District
U16
3
Andrew Pitman
Nottingham Clarion
U16
4
Owyn Wallace
U14
5
Paige Coope
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
U16G
Luke Farrell
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
U14
Alex Wright
U14
DNF
Harry Lewis
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
DNF
Fraser MacLean
U14
DNF
Vincent Machin
Tri La Tara
U12

Senior's Race
Pos Name Club Cat
1
Aron Marshall
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
Senior
2
Gareth Whitall
Clay Cross RT
Senior
3
Steve Wood
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
Senior
4
Chris Bradley
Zepnat RT
Senior
5
Alan Billington
Matlock CC
Senior
6
Rob Blackburn
JE James RT
Vet
7
Arthur Green
Matlock CC
J
8
Jono dexter
Bolsover and District
Senior
9
Rob Upton
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
Senior
10
Gary Strickland
Cycle Shack
Vet
11
Chris Green
Matlock CC
Vet
12
Jon Wells
VC Lincoln
Senior
13
Andy Hughes
Derby Mercury
Senior
14
Peter Turner
Derby Mercury
Vet
15
Matt Rigby
Norton Wheelers
Vet
16
Jon Lightfoot
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
Vet
17
Steve Taylor
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
Vet
18
Rob Ellis
Senior
19
Peter Steed
Bolsover and District
Senior
20
Martin Kennedy
VC Lincoln
Senior
21
Derek Hunter
Matlock CC
Vet
22
chris Clipstone
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
Vet
23
Mark Comy
Leisure Lakes
Vet
24
John Hind
Sheffield Pheonix
Vet
25
Danielle Rider
Senior
26
Jess Elliot
Heanor Clarion
Vet
27
Charlie Thomas
Mohawk
Senior
28
Richard Lambert
Beighton Wheelers
Vet
29
Criag Turner
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
Vet
30
Dave Betridge
Vet
31
Jack Wilson
Senior
32
Roger Manwaring
Vet
33
Martyn Ledger
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
Senior
35
Martin Young
Bolsover and District
Vet
36
Russ Marshall
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
Vet
37
Tim Jackson
Matlock CC
Vet
38
Jimmi Kimberley
Senior
39
Craig Devonshire
Bolsover and District
Women
40
Paul Wilkinson
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
Vet
41
Dean Radford
Sherwood Pines cycles - Co-operative motor group
Vet
42
Gareth Ferguson
Matlock CC
Senior
43
Aaron Burton
Senior
44
Ricky Wildman
Nottingham Clarion
Senior
45
John Trainer
MRC
Vet
46
Jordan Bateman @ 1 lap
Team Jordan
J
47
Dean Carman @ 1 lap
Vet
48
Richard Phillips @ 1 lap
Vet
49
Lee Mellor @ 1 lap
Bolsover and District
Senior
50
Cavan McGuigan @ 1 lap
Bolsover and District
Senior
DNF
Andrew Gillott
Bicycles ??
Senior