Results  

Sherwood Pines - Results 01/07/2011

U8/U10's Race
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
1
Vincent Machin
Tri La Tania
U10
2
Carter Howe
U10
3
Archie Lewis
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U10
4
James ingram
VC Long Eaton
U10
5
Finn Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion CC
U10
6
Lance Ash
Nottingham Clarion CC
U8
7
Piper Radford
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U10
8
Poppy Wildman
Nottingham Clarion CC
U10
9
Christopher Hillbert
 
U8
10
Tom Barton
U10
11
Claudia Ash
Nottingham Clarion CC
U10
12
Lotta Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion CC
U8
13
Jake Kennedy
VC Lincoln
U8
14
Codie Strickland
Cycle Shack
U10
15
Rosie Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion CC
U8
U12's Race
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
1
Scott Hookway
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U12
2
Tim Elsmore
Matlock CC
U10
3
James Swadling
Nottingham Clarion CC
U12
4
Oscar Chmeil
Nottingham Clarion CC
U12
5
Kerrigan Robb
Witham Wheelers
U10
6
Eve Lyon
Nottingham Clarion CC
U12
7
Christopher Goodall
U12
8
Max Barton @ 1 lap
U12
9
Jack Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion CC
U12
10
Poppy Wildman
Nottingham Clarion CC
U12
11
Keyan Barton @ 2 laps
U12

Youth's Race
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
1
Karl Baillie
Witham Wheelers
U14
2
Andrew Pitta
Please return number
Nottingham Clarion
U16
3
Gabriel Bird
Nottingham Clarion
U16
4
William Howitt
Nottingham Clarion
U14
5
Paige Coope
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U16
6
Owyn Wallace
U14
7
Elliot Dudley
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U14
8
Luke Farrell
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U14
9
Glenn Hill
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U14
10
Alex Wright
N/A
U14
11
Gray Jennings
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U16
12
Harry Lews
Please return number
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U14
13
George Goodall
Draycott
DNF
Mat Pepper
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
U16
DNF
Rebecca Richards
Newark Castle
U16

Senior's/Vet's/Women's race
Pos
Name
Club
Cat
1
Anton Wouters
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
Senior
2
Aron Marshall
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
Senior
3
Steve Wood
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
Senior
4
Rick Lister
Gabby Day CycleSport RT
Senior
5
Damian Baker
Please return number
CycleSport Lincoln
Senior
6
Gary Strickland
Cycle Shack
Vets
7
Gareth Whittal
Clay Cross RT
Senior
8
Adam Ward
??
Vets
9
Robert Howden
Beeston CC
Senior
10
Rob Upton
Please return number
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
Senior
11
Jon Wells
Please return number
VC Lincoln
Senior
12
Jono Dexter
TSW Cycles
Senior
13
Simon Ridge
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
Senior
14
Steve Taylor
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
Vets
15
Mark Barnes
Pedal Revolution
Senior
16
Robert Smith
Senior
17
Gabby Day
Team Scott Contessa
Female
18
Dave Saunders
TSW Cycles
Senior
19
Jon Lightford
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
Vets
20
Micheal Fish
Science in Sport
Senior
21
Robert Bradley
Columbia- Bikefood
Senior
22
Richard Hamblin
Please return number
SWCC
Senior
23
Ant Duncan
Senior
24
Martin Kennedy
VC Lincoln
Senior
25
Neil Mansfield
Nottingham Clarion
Vets
26
Dan Golob
Please return number
Pedal Power Loughborough
Senior
27
Andrew Hill
Vets
28
Mike Mills
Running on Empty
Senior
29
Andrew Chillman
TSW Cycles
Senior
30
Rob Ellis
Senior
31
Martyn Ledger
Senior
32
Phil ?
VC Long Eaton
Senior
33
Brian Stanley
Senior
34
James Mc Mahon
VC Long Eaton
Senior
35
Glen Allison
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
Vets
36
Richard Howard
TSW Cycles
Senior
37
Carl Miller
Fatboy Racing CC
Vets
38
Andy Greenstreet @ 1 lap
Sherwood CC
Vets
39
Jack Wilson
Senior
40
Scott Hollingsworth
Senior
41
Nadia Wouters
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
Female
42
Chase Belvior
VC Nottingham
Vets
43
Dave Bettridge
Vets
44
Tony O'Donnell
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
Vets
45
Jez Wall
Vets
46
Craig Devonshire
Bolsover and District CC
Senior
47
Helen Baines
TSW Cycles
Female
48
Lee Mellor
Bolsover and District CC
Senior
49
Dean Radford
Sherwood Pines/Co-operative Motor Group
Vets
50
Matthew Jessop
Bolsover and District CC
Senior
51
Jeremy Howard
TSW Cycles
Vets
52
Jack Beresford
TSW Cycles
Senior
53
Will Roberts @ 2 laps
Vets
54
Benn Betts
Senior
DNF
Adam Gasciogne
Pedal Power Loughborough
Senior
DNF
Ricky Wildman
Nottingham Clarion
Senior
DNF
Matt Adrin
i-optix
Senior
DNF
Tom Little
Please return number
Lutterworth RT
Senior
DNF
Pete Wakelin
VC Nottingham
Senior
DNF
Lewis Hewitt
TSW Cycles
Senior
DNF
Kyle Burleigh
Nottingham Clarion
Senior
DNF
John Hill
Witham Wheelers
Vets
DNF
Ian Bullock
Vets
DNF
Derek Hunter
Matlock CC
Vets
DNF
Adrian Metcalf
Fatboy Racing CC
Vets